FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x LCD

for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels

for OM3, OM4, OS2

High-Performance FO-DCS BO plug-in modules LCD, 3U/7HP

Description

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black).
The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs.
The front panel is fitted with 6 LCD adapters and provides two integrated labelling strips on both sides of the LCD ports for customer-specific printing.
Fixation with two knurled screws (captive).

FO-DCS breakout plug-in modules LCD (12F 3U/7HP) are suitable for all high-performance applications with duplex signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
They find modular application in FO-DCS modular panels (19"/1U) or in FO-DCS subracks (19"/3U, 19"/4U).
They are used to accept pre-assembled LC/LCD trunk cables.
Packing densities of up to 144 fibres on 3U are achieved with these plug-in modules.

Housing with front panel, equipped with 6 LC duplex adapters (ceramic sleeves).
All ports are fitted with two transparent dust protection plugs (front/rear).
Rear side with integrated radius limiter and clips for the pre-assembled legs.

Material:Polycarbonate (PC)
Front panel:Polycarbonate (PC)
Colour:Black
Dimensions:3U/7HP, W x H x D: 35 x 129 x 180 mm (without adapters)
Acceptance capacity:6 duplex ports (12 fibres)
Equipment:fully equipped (plug-and-go)
TypeOM3 LC/LCDOM4 LC/LCDSM LC/LCD-PCSM LC/LCD-APC
Acceptance
capacity:
12 fibres12 fibres12 fibres12 fibres
LC duplex ports:6666
Adapter type
front side:
6x LC-Duplex6x LC-Duplex6x LC-Duplex6x LC-Duplex
IL (max.):0.2 dB0.2 dB0.2 dB0.2 dB
Sleeves:Zirkonia (ZrO2)Zirkonia (ZrO2)Zirkonia (ZrO2)Zirkonia (ZrO2)
Housing colour
(adapter):
turquoiseheather violetbluegreen
Housing material
(adapter):
polymerpolymerpolymerpolymer
Dust protection plug
(duplex):
transparenttransparenttransparenttransparent

Conformance
LC: IEC 61754-20
 
Remarks
Laser protection: Optional LCD laser protection clips (metal) can be obtained and retrofitted.
As a high-performance patch cable we recommend the FO-DCS LCD Uniboot patch cables.

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNES
Product Datasheet

Versions

Article No.ProductFront panelPU
571576FO-DCS BO plug-in-module LCD 3U/7HP, 6x LCD, turquoisePC, black1 pc.
571577FO-DCS BO plug-in-module LCD 3U/7HP, 6x LCD, magentaPC, black1 pc.
571578FO-DCS BO plug-in-module LCD 3U/7HP, 6x LCD, bluePC, black1 pc.
571579FO-DCS BO plug-in-module LCD 3U/7HP, 6x LCD, greenPC, black1 pc.
571599Labelling sheet A4, perforated (blank)white10 pcs.
571594FO-DCS BO plug-in-module 3U/7HP, 6x SC footprint, unloadedPC, black1 pc.

Similar Products

FO-DCS modular subracks, 19“/4U

to take 12 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP

FO-DCS modular panels, 19”/1U

to take 3 FO-DCS plug-in modules / front plates 3U/7HP