CU 7052 4P / 2x4P F8..

Data cable, F/FTP, Category 7, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.4 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
5 Overall screen: Alu PETP foil
6 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically advanced quality Cat.7 data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and EN 50288-4-1.
Excellent shielding effect due to individually screened pairs and overall foil screen.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.

Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class F applications (600 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801 and for the transmission of broadband signals (such as cable TV) in accordance with IEC 15018.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.

Category   5e66A7 
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500600862
Attenuation [dB/100m]1.93.65.617.928414654
NEXT [dB]9898989898908881
PS NEXT [dB]9595959595878578
ACR-N [dB]9694928070564227
PS-ACR-N [dB]9391897767533924
ACR-F [dB]9696967668544335
PS-ACR-F [dB]9393937364514032
Return loss [dB]2428313126242320
These performance data are typical measured values.
Loop resistance at 20° C:140 Ω/km
Mutual capacitance:42 pF/m
Impedance at 100 MHz:100 Ω ±5 Ω
Coupling attenuation
(limit curve of critical state -IEC 61156):
> 85 dB
Near end unbalance attenuation LCL at 1-600 MHz :> 40 dB
Delay Skew:12 ns/100 m
NVP:81 %
  CU 7052 4PCU 7052 2x4P F8
Bending radius (flat side)during draw-in:≥ 60 mm≥ 60 mm
 permanently installed:≥ 30 mm≥ 30 mm
Tensile strength: ≤ 110 N≤ 220 N
Crush resistance: ≥ 1000 N/10 cm
Impact: ≥ 10 impacts
Temperature rangeduring installation:0° C to + 50° C
 in operation:-20° C to + 60°C

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Flame spread

IEC 60332-3-24, EN 60332-3-24, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F2

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2 , VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: B2ca-s1,d1,a1

PoE

IEEE 802.3at

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

c

Cat./Class

Cat 7 / Class F - limit values as specified by IEC 61156-6 and EN 50288-4-2 guaranteed

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNES
Product Datasheet
Misc

Versions

Article No.DoPProductSheathSheath Ø [mm]Sheath colourWeight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]Dimensions
n x p x [mm (AWG)]
PU
18851400BKCU 7052 4PFRNC/LS0H7.3orange5221.30.580.164 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)1000 m drum
18851400BLCU 7052 2x4P F8FRNC/LS0H7.3orange5221.30.580.164 x 2 x 0.57 (AWG23)500 m drum
18851500BLCU 7052 2x4P F8FRNC/LS0H7.3 x 15.4orange10442.61.160.322x (4 x 2 x 0.57 AWG23)500 m drum

Similar Products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P.

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P..

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca