CU 6502 4P / 2x4P F8

Data cable, U/FTP, Category 6A, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

1 Inner conductor: AWG23 Bare copper wire
2 PE insulated conductor: 1.3 mm Ø
3 Screen (pair): Alu PETP foil
4 Drain wire: Tinned copper wire
5 Outer sheath: FRNC/LS0H orange RAL 2003

Description

Electrically and mechanically improved quality Cat.6A data cable - fulfils the requirements of ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61156-5, EN 50173-1 and prEN 50288-10-1.
Good shielding effect due to individually screened pairs.
Compatible with all current connecting hardware in accordance with EN 50173 and ISO/IEC 11801.

Data cable for structured premises cabling.
For the transmission of digital and analogue voice, video and data signals.
Suitable for all ICT network applications up to class EA applications (500 MHz) in accordance with EN 50173-1 and ISO/IEC 11801.
Applicable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) / PoE+.

Category   5e66A
Frequency [MHz]1410100250500
Attenuation [dB/100m]2.13.85.9193043
NEXT [dB]939393938375
PS NEXT [dB]909090908072
ACR-N [dB]918987735332
PS-ACR-N [dB]888684705029
ACR-F [dB]969696745633
PS-ACR-F [dB]939393715330
Return loss [dB]262830302721
These performance data are typical measured values.
Loop resistance at 20° C:150 Ω/km
Mutual capacitance:42 pF/m
Impedance at 100 MHz:100 Ω ±5 Ω
Transfer impedance at 1/10/30 MHz:< 50/100/200 mΩ/m
Coupling attenuation
(limit curve of critical state - IEC 61156):
> 55 dB
Near end unbalance attenuation
LCL at 1/10/100 MHz:
> 40 dB
Delay Skew:5 ns/100 m
NVP:79 %
  CU 6502 4PCU 6502 2x4P F8
Bending radius
(flat side)
during draw-in:≥ 56 mm≥ 56 mm
 permanently installed:≥ 28 mm≥ 28 mm
Tensile strength: ≤ 95 N≤ 190 N
Crush resistance: ≥ 1000 N/10 cm
Impact: ≥ 10 impacts
Temperature rangeduring installation:0° C to + 50° C
 in operation:-20° C to + 60° C

Wire colour

white/bluewhite/orangewhite/greenwhite/brownin accordance with IEC 60189 and IEC 60708

Imprint

DATWYLER «cable type» «additional text» «batch number» «meter marks»

Zero halogen, no corrosive gases

IEC 60754-1/-2, EN 60754-1/-2, VDE 0482-754-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SA

Flame propagation

IEC 60332-1-2, EN 60332-1-2, VDE 0482-332-1-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-F1

Smoke density

IEC 61034-1/-2, EN 61034-1/-2 , VDE 0482-1034-1/-2, AREI-RGIE Art.104-SD

Reaction to fire (Euroclasses)

EN 13501-6: Dca-s2,d1,a1

PoE

IEEE 802.3af

EMC

shielded

Segregation class

c

Cat./Class

Cat.6A / Class EA

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNES
Product Datasheet
Tender text
FORCE Permanent Link Certificates
FORCE Channel Certificates

Versions

Article No.DoPProductSheathSheath Ø [mm]Sheath colourWeight [kg/km]Cu rate [kg/km]Fire load [MJ/m]Fire load [kWh/m]Dimensions
n x p x [mm (AWG)]
PU
191453CU 6502 4PFRNC/LS0H7.0orange47.820.00.550.154 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)1000 m drum
19145300DKCU 6502 4PFRNC/LS0H7.0orange47.820.00.550.154 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)1000 m drum
19145300DLCU 6502 4PFRNC/LS0H7.0orange47.820.00.550.154 x 2 x 0.55 (AWG23)500 m drum
191455CU 6502 2x 4P F8FRNC/LS0H7.0 x 14.3orange95.640.01.100.32x (4 x 2 x 0.55 AWG23)500 m drum
19145500DLCU 6502 2x 4P F8FRNC/LS0H7.0 x 14.3orange95.640.01.100.32x (4 x 2 x 0.55 AWG23)500 m drum

Similar Products

CU 8203 4P

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Dca

CU 8203 4P.

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass Cca

CU 8203 4P..

Data cable, S/FTP, Category 8.2, AWG23, Euroclass B2ca